English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
return roller [correct]
CONT: Also evident are new track, sprocket and return rollers (...)
OBS: On the T-72 battle tank.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
galet de retour [masculine noun]
CONT: On voit nettement (...) les chenilles, les barbotins et les galets de retour du nouveau type (...)
OBS: Sur le char T-72.