English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
reveille [correct]; wakey-wakey [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: A signal used to awaken personnel in the armed forces, typically sounded on the bugle or drums.
PHR: beat the reveille, sound the reveille
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
réveil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sonnerie de clairon ou batterie de tambour annonçant l'heure du lever.
PHR: battre le réveil, sonner le réveil