English (Marketing; Official Documents)
reverse auction [correct]; reverse auction process
DEF: Auction in which customers set a price they are willing to pay and suppliers decide whether to meet it.
CONT: Microsoft's Expedia travel site infriges ??? Walker's reverse-auction patent.
French (Commercialisation; Documents officiels)
vente aux enchères inversée [correct, feminine noun]; mise aux enchères inversée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Rachat des permis de pêches par le fédéral.