English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
reverse osmosis membrane [correct]; RO membrane [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
membrane d'osmose inverse [feminine noun]; membrane OI [feminine noun]; membrane pour osmose inverse [feminine noun]; membrane à osmose inverse [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.