English (Railroad Maintenance)
review period
CONT: When an employee is transferred to a higher rated position ... the supervisor may ... defer any promotional increase up to one half the normal review period without affecting the next review date.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
période d'évaluation [feminine noun]; période afférente à la révision [feminine noun]