English (Actuarial Practice)
review period [correct]
DEF: A three year period beginning with 1998 and with every third year thereafter.
French (Actuariat)
période d'examen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de trois ans commençant en 1998 et chaque période ultérieure de trois ans.