English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
review procedure [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
procédé d'examen [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
procedimiento de examen [masculine noun]