English (Political Science (General))
uprising [correct, noun]; revolt [noun]
DEF: An outbreak against a government.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
soulèvement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de révolte collective.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
alzamiento [correct, masculine noun]