English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
reward power [correct]
OBS: The power generated by the perception of followers that compliance with the wishes of leaders can lead to positive rewards (for example, promotion).
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
effet de gratification; effet du désir de plaire