English (Soil Science)
reworked
DEF: Descriptive of material modified after its preliminary deposition, commonly by water or wind.
French (Science du sol)
remanié [correct]
DEF: Se dit des matériaux modifiés, d'ordinaire par les eaux ou par le vent, après leur dépôt préliminaire.