English (Business and Administrative Documents; Scientific Research)
request for applications [correct]; RFA [correct]; call for applications [correct]
CONT: The request for applications is aimed at investigations focused solely on underlying disease biology ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Recherche scientifique)
appel de demandes [correct, masculine noun]