English (Dance)
rhythm [correct]
CONT: Rhythm is an organizing force manifested through repetition. In movement, rhythm is the relationship between time and force factors, and is manifested through repetition by the kinesthetic sense. (
French (Danse)
rythme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le terme «rythme» peut sous-entendre tout aussi bien la notion de temps musical, d'espace sonore de séquences rythmiques, de rythme du corps, etc.