English (Family Law (common law))
right of custody [correct]; right to custody [correct]; custody right [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
droit de garde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Child Custody Enforcement Act, Bill 31, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 11.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
derecho de custodia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El "derecho de custodia" comprenderá el derecho relativo al cuidado de la persona del menor y, en particular, el de decidir sobre su lugar de residencia.