English (International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
right of establishment [correct]
CONT: In addition to the special rules applicable to the wage-earner, treaty provisions and subordinate legislation also deal with the individual who wishes to set up in business on his own account, or to engage in some other non-salaried activity. These provisions fall under the general rubric of the "right of establishment", and are covered by Articles 52-8 of the Treaty of Rome. The general principle, stated in Article 52, is that Freedom of establishment shall include the right to take up and pursue activities as self-employed persons and to set up and manage undertakings ... under the conditions laid down for its own nationals by the law of the country where such establishment is effected.
French (Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit d'établissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: établissement : On désigne par «établissement» d'un étranger, l'installation matérielle de cet étranger sur le territoire national, avec l'intention d'y exercer une activité rémunératrice.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
derecho de establecimiento [correct, masculine noun]