English (Flights (Air Transport))
right of optional omission of stops [correct, officially approved]; optional stop right [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A right or privilege, normally granted for use on a route, authorizing multiple traffic points, provided at least one stop is made in the recipient State and one in the granting State or each flight.
OBS: right of optional omission of stops; optional stop right: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
droit d'omission facultative d'escale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; droit d'escale facultative [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: droit d'omission facultative d'escale; droit d'escale facultative : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
derecho de omisión optativa de escalas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; derecho de escalas optativas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: derecho de omisión optativa de escalas; derecho de escalas optativas: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).