English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
right of redemption [correct]; right to redeem [correct]
DEF: .. the right of a property owner to redeem his or her real estate from foreclosure by paying the lender the outstanding principal and interest due, plus the lender's costs in foreclosure ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
droit de rachat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de rachat : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).