English (Air Safety; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
right-of-way [correct, officially approved]; right of way [correct]
OBS: right-of-way: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
PHR: Have the right-of-way.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
priorité de passage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: priorité de passage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
PHR: Avoir la priorité de passage.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
derecho de paso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; precedencia de paso [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: derecho de paso; precedencia de paso: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).