English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
rind [correct]
DEF: A hard coating caused by the desiccation of the surface of the cheese.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
croûte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: partie externe du fromage agissant comme couche de protection.