English (Toponymy; Cycling)
rise [correct, noun]; climb [correct, noun]
DEF: A slope upward.
CONT: We reached the top of the climb and stopped for a rest.
French (Toponymie; Cyclisme)
montée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pente plus ou moins raide que l'on gravit.
Spanish (Toponimia; Ciclismo)
subida [correct, feminine noun]; repecho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar en declive, que va subiendo.
PHR: A repecho.