English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Cartography)
rise [correct, noun]
CONT: Rise of the ground.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Cartographie)
élévation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élévation du terrain.