English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
rise [correct, noun]
CONT: Start your warm-up using a step with 1-2 rises on each side.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
cube [correct, masculine noun]; bloc [masculine noun]
CONT: Banc réglé à l'aide d'un ou de deux blocs (ou cubes).