English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
rising-pipe line [correct]; riser pipe [correct]
DEF: The vertical supply pipe to an elevated tank.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution de l'eau)
conduite ascensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyau d'alimentation vertical d'un réservoir surélevé.