English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security); Probability (Statistics))
risk [correct]; risk event [correct]
DEF: A work item that records a possible event with an undesirable outcome.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Probabilités (Statistique))
risque [correct, masculine noun]; événement à risque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Probabilidad (Estadística))
riesgo [correct, masculine noun]; evento de riesgo [correct, masculine noun]