English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
peril [correct]; risk [correct]
CONT: An invitor is responsible only for unusual dangers, because he may assume that ordinary reasonable people know and appreciate usual or common perils ....
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
risque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Possibilité de survenance d'un fait dommageable.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho privado)
peligro [masculine noun]; riesgo [masculine noun]