English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
risk management capacity [correct]
CONT: ...the following factors are considered key in assessing an organization's current risk management capacity: individual factors (knowledge, skills, experience, risk tolerance, propensity to take risk); group factors (the impact of individual risk tolerances and willingness to manage risk); organizational factors (strategic direction, stated or implied risk tolerance); as well as external factors (elements that affect particular risk decisions or how is risk is managed in general) .
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
capacité de gestion du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les facteurs suivants sont jugés essentiels à l'évaluation de la capacité courante de gestion du risque d'une organisation : les facteurs personnels (connaissance, habiletés, expérience, tolérance à l'égard du risque et la propension au risque), les facteurs collectifs (l'incidence de la tolérance à l'égard du risque de chaque employé et la volonté de gérer le risque), les facteurs organisationnels (orientation stratégique, tolérance à l'égard du risque explicite ou implicite) de même que les facteurs externes (éléments influant sur des décisions précises liées au risque ou sur la manière dont le risque est géré en général).