English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Transport of Water (Water Supply))
roach [correct, noun]
DEF: Excess soil placed over the ditch line to compensate for soil settlement.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
apport antitassement [masculine noun]; apport anti-affaissement [masculine noun]