English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ports; River and Sea Navigation)
roadstead [correct]; road [correct, noun]
DEF: A stretch of water near a shore considered as a safe place for ships to ride at anchor.
OBS: road: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Ports; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
rade [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan d'eau plus ou moins abrité, située en mer ou en communication avec la mer, où les navires peuvent mouiller en sécurité [...]
OBS: rade : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Puertos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
fondeadero [correct, masculine noun]; ancladero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Área de agua en la cual hay un buen suelo o fondo para anclar y que ofrece alguna protección contra la oleada.