English (Airport Runways and Areas)
road-holding position [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A designated position at which vehicles may be required to hold.
OBS: road-holding position: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
point d'attente sur voie de service [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Point déterminé où les véhicules peuvent être enjoints d'attendre.
OBS: point d'attente sur voie de service : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
punto de espera en la vía de vehículos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Punto designado en el que puede requerirse que los vehículos esperen.
OBS: punto de espera en la vía de vehículos: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).