English (Pricing (Road Transport))
road pricing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Charging for road use (i.e. taxation schemes, congestion pricing, cordon pricing, road, bridge or tunnel tolling, etc.)
OBS: road pricing: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
OBS: road pricing: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tarification (Transport routier))
tarification routière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facturation de l'utilisation de la route (taxation, facturation des embouteillages, tarification de cordon, péage d'un pont ou tunnel, etc.).
OBS: tarification routière : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
OBS: tarification routière : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por carretera))
tarificación vial [correct, feminine noun]; tarificación de infraestructuras de carretera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facturación obtenida del uso de la red de carreteras.
OBS: tarificación vial: término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.