English (Dams and Causeways; Airfields)
Road Research Laboratory Skidding Trailer [correct, officially approved]; RRL Skidding Trailer [correct, officially approved]; friction trailer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Road Research laboratory Skidding Trailer; RRL Skidding Trailer; friction trailer: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Barrages et chaussées; Aérodromes)
remorque des laboratoires de recherches routières [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; remorque RRL de détermination de frottement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; remorque RRL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: remorque des laboratoires de recherches routières; remorque RRL de détermination de frottement; remorque RRL : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas; Aeródromos)
remolque de deslizamiento del Laboratorio de investigación de carreteras RRL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; remolque de deslizamiento RRL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: remolque de deslizamiento del Laboratorio de investigación de carreteras RRL; remolque de deslizamiento RRL: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).