English (Road Construction; Road Networks)
road stretch [correct]; road section [correct]
DEF: A length of road between two points along its alignment.
OBS: road section: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers)
tronçon de route [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion de route située entre deux points du tracé.
OBS: tronçon de route : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras; Redes viales)
tramo de ruta [correct, masculine noun]; tramo de carretera [correct, masculine noun]; tramo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longitud de vía o carretera entre dos secciones transversales de su trazado.
OBS: tramo: Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.