English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
russet sedge [correct]; rock sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex saxatile [correct, masculine noun]; carex miliaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.