English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curly sedge [correct]; rock sedge
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex des rochers [correct, masculine noun]; laîche des rochers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.