English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
rod weeder [correct]
DEF: A machine used for the cultivation of summer fallow land. The weeds are pulled up by a slowly rotating, round or square rod.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
extirpateur à tringles [correct, masculine noun]; désherbeuse à barre [feminine noun]; cultivateur à tringles [masculine noun]; cultivateur à barres [masculine noun]; sarcleuse à tiges [feminine noun]; sarcleuse à barre sous-soleuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
cultivador de barra escardadora [correct, masculine noun]