English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.))
roller table [correct]; roller inspection table [correct]
CONT: [A] roller table which carries the produce past sorters to facilitate the removal of undesirable fruit or vegetables.
OBS: Dirt and debris and product small enough to pass through the space between the rollers discharge under the machine.
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole))
table de visite à rouleaux [feminine noun]