English (Terra Cotta; Masonry Materials)
Roman brick [correct]
DEF: A large (nominally 2 in. X 4 in. X 12 in.) brick sometimes used in walls or as a landscape paver in other constructions.
French (Terres cuites; Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique romaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les briques pleines spéciales : briques romaines, briques allégées (...), briques grésées, granitées, briques à profil mouluré.