English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
rope [correct, noun]; climbing rope [correct]
OBS: Rhythmic gymnastics term.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
corde [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique rythmique.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
cuerda [correct, feminine noun]; cuerda fija [correct, feminine noun]