English (Percussion Instruments)
bell rope [correct]; rope [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a ship's bell is rung by flicking sideways the bell rope causing the clapper to strike the inside of the bell.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
corde de cloche [correct, feminine noun]; corde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réunion de brins tordus ensemble servant à la manœuvre de la cloche par l'intermédiaire du volant ou du bras.
Spanish (Instrumentos de percusión)
cuerda [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] parte superior [del badajo] remata en un ancla o en una anilla en la que se ata una badana de cuero o una cuerda al asa badajera de la campana. Junto a éstos existen otros objetos que permiten el toque como son las palancas, cuerdas, garruchas, etc.