English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
range radar [correct]; ranging radar [correct]; range-only radar [correct, NATO]; ROR [correct, NATO]; ROR; range-finding radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de télémétrie [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ROR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; radar télémétrique [masculine noun]; télémètre radar [masculine noun]