English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plant Biology)
rosin [correct]
CONT: Though there are greater than 20 species of Rhodiola, only authentic Rhodiola rosea contains Rosavins. The term Rosavins refers to the three active compounds rosavin, rosin, and rosarin ...
CONT: The root of rhodiola has been used in the traditional medicine of many countries. ... Rhodiola rosea contains phenylpropanoids such as rosavin, rosarin and rosin.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biologie végétale)
rosin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si la majorité des espèces de rhodiole renferment de la salidroside, seule l'espèce Rhodiola rosea renferme également de la rosavine, de la rosine et de la rosarine, ce qui pourrait expliquer, en partie du moins, ses effets.