English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
rotor head [correct]
DEF: The wind turbine component that contains the rotor mechanism and on which the blades are mounted.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
tête du rotor [correct, feminine noun]; tête de rotor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composant d'une éolienne auquel les pales sont fixées et qui contient le mécanisme du rotor.