English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
rouge [correct]; jeweller's rouge [correct]
DEF: A red powder usually in cake form used on a buff or chamois wheel to impart a high lustre to metal or resin.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
rouge à polir [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde rouge de fer [correct, masculine noun]; rouge du bijoutier [correct, masculine noun]; rouge anglais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poudre rouge à polir, ordinairement présentée sous forme compressée, utilisée avec un disque de chamois ou un polissoir pour polir et lustrer le métal ou la résine.