English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Meteorology)
turbulent air [correct, officially approved]; rough air [correct]; bumpy air
OBS: turbulent air: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Météorologie)
air turbulent [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; atmosphère agitée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: air turbulent : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: air turbulent; atmosphère agitée : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Meteorología)
aire turbulento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aire turbulento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).