English (Meats and Meat Industries)
rough cut [correct]
DEF: less desirable primal cuts of a carcass, including the flank, navel, brisket, and shank.
OBS: Used mainly in plural.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
coupe primaire d'intérêt secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le plus souvent utilisé au pluriel pour désigner une catégorie de coupes.