English (Water Polo)
rough play [correct]; violent play [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics; rules/refereeing.
French (Water-polo)
jeu dur [correct, masculine noun]; jeu violent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique; règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
juego duro [correct, masculine noun]; juego brusco [correct, masculine noun]; juego violento [correct, masculine noun]