English (Air Navigation Aids; Electronics)
roughness [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of a course: ILS, VOR, radio range.
OBS: roughness: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Électronique)
irrégularité [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un alignement : ILS, VOR, radiophare.
OBS: irrégularité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: irrégularité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Electrónica)
desigualdades [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: De un rumbo : ILS, VOR, radiofaro direccional.
OBS: desigualdades: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).