English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
roughness; asperity; ruggedness; unevenness
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
asperité [feminine noun]; rugosité [feminine noun]
DEF: Rudesse, qualité de ce qui est raboteux, inégal.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
aspereza [feminine noun]