English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration)
round trip [correct]; round-trip operation [correct]; tripping the pipe
DEF: The process of pulling the drill string from a borehole, performing an operation on the string (such as changing a bit, emptying the core barrel, etc.), and then rerunning the drill string into the borehole.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
manœuvre complète du train de tiges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération de montée et de redescente des tiges de forage pour changement du trépan.
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Sondeo y perforación (Minas); Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
entrada y salida de la tubería de revestimiento [proposal, feminine noun]