English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
round trip [correct]
CONT: e.g. a 3-km round trip.
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
aller-retour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: p. ex. parcours de 3 km aller-retour.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.