English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
route selection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: route selection: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
sélection d'acheminement [feminine noun, officially approved]; acheminement sélectif [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: sélection d'acheminement; acheminement sélectif : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.