English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet row [correct, standardized]; row of rivets [correct]
CONT: Rivet layout. When a riveted repair to an aluminum alloy structure is made, there are certain minimums that must be adhered to for rivet spacing. ... Rivets in a row, whose spacing is called pitch, should be no closer than three diameters, and usually no farther apart than 13 diameters; six diameters is good spacing to work with. The distance between the rows is called gage, and is usually about three quarters of the pitch with the rows of rivets staggered.
OBS: rivet row: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ligne de rivets [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ligne de rivets : terme normalisé par l'ISO.