English (Animal Science)
real producing ability [correct]; RPA [correct]
OBS: based on the breeding value of an animal and on certain nongenetic factors
French (Zootechnie)
potentiel de production [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un animal basé sur sa valeur génétique et sur certains facteurs non génétiques