English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
ribonuclease protection assay [correct]; RPA [correct]; RNase protection assay [correct]; RPA [correct]; RPA; RNA protection assay
CONT: Ribonuclease protection assay (RPA) is a highly sensitve and specific method to detect and quantitate RNAs [ribonucleic acids].
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
essai de protection à la RNAse [masculine noun]; test de protection à la RNA [masculine noun]