English (Air Transport; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Regional Planning Group [correct, officially approved]; RPG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Regional Planning Group; RPG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
Groupe de planification régionale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RPG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Groupe de planification régionale; RPG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
Grupo de planificación regional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RPG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Grupo regional de planificación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Grupo de planificación regional; Grupo regional de planificación; RPG: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).