English (Military Training)
regular progress review [correct]; RPR [correct]
CONT: Regular progress reviews (RPR) are to be completed on all aircrew undergoing upgrade training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
évaluation périodique des progrès [correct, feminine noun]; EPP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut soumettre à une évaluation périodique des progrès (EPP) chaque membre du personnel navigant qui reçoit une instruction de perfectionnement.