English (Airport Runways and Areas; Military Equipment Maintenance)
rapid runway repair [correct, NATO]; RRR [correct, NATO]
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
réparation rapide des pistes [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; RRR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]