English (Military Organization; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
refugee support coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; RSCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: refugee support coordination centre; RSCC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
centre de coordination du soutien aux réfugiés [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RSCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de coordination du soutien aux réfugiés; RSCC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.