English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
rotary solenoid valve [officially approved]; rotary valve
OBS: rotary solenoid valve: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
électrovanne à papillon [officially approved]
OBS: électrovanne à papillon : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.