English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Coins and Bank Notes)
Russian ruble [correct]; Russian rouble [correct]; ruble [correct]; rouble [correct]
DEF: ... the currency of Russia.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
rouble russe [correct, masculine noun]; rouble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] monnaie de la Russie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Monedas y billetes)
rublo [correct, masculine noun]; R [correct]
OBS: Plural: rublos.