English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
rub [correct, noun]
OBS: The horse touches a rail with its leg(s), while jumping over it.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tutoiement [masculine noun]
CONT: Tutoiement d'un obstacle.
OBS: Lorsque le cheval touche légèrement à l'obstacle en le sautant.